Get started52 Low Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dewsbury Moor, Dewsbury, Dewsbury (WF13 3PP). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 497 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 sits 64.3% above the 2011 sale of £84,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 102.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (83 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in September 2011.
52 Low Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2020
52 Low Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£84,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 52 Low Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,818
Street avg £877
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

2 September 2011Most recent
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 3PP: £95,000 (2023–2010).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
WF13 3PW
Low Rd Beckett Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St John�s CE Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB