Get started5 11 is a mid-terrace house in Ravensthorpe, Dewsbury, Dewsbury (WF13 3DD). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 938 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 is 41% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 42.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2021 for £100,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 87 m² it's 16.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 30 EPCs).
5 11's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 May 2020
5 11's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.1% per year over 14 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: -2.1% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£1,148
Street avg £823
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

29 October 2021Most recent
£100,000
+5.3%over 4 years26 April 2017
£95,000
-5.0%over 6 years9 June 2010
£100,000
-25.9%over 3 years24 May 2007
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 3DD: £90,000 (2024–2022).
10 Victoria Street Ravensthorpe Dewsbury
Sold Oct 2024
21 Victoria Street Ravensthorpe Dewsbury
Sold Feb 2024
19 Victoria Street Ravensthorpe Dewsbury
Sold Jun 2023
3 Victoria Street Ravensthorpe Dewsbury
Sold Feb 2023
53 Victoria Street Ravensthorpe Dewsbury
Sold Sept 2022
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
WF13 3DU
Diamond Wood Academy — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Diamond Wood Community Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.