Get started15 Aintree Court is a semi-detached house in Castleford (WF10 5XW). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 59 m² it's 24.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 20 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 31% above the 2019 sale price. Sold March 2019 for £144,995.
15 Aintree Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£144,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Aintree Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,458
Street avg £2,461
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

28 March 2019Most recent
£144,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF10 5XW: £205,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
WF10 5TY
Premier Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Ackton Pastures Primary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.9dB