Get started35 Blenheim Way is a detached house in Castleford (WF10 5GG). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 114 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 76 EPCs). On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £287,000 is 27.6% above the 2015 sale price.
35 Blenheim Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2025
35 Blenheim Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 35 Blenheim Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,974
Street avg £2,021
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.1dB

15 May 2015Most recent
£224,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF10 5GG: £330,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
WF10 5DP
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Ackton Pastures Primary Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB