Get started9 Ashlar Grove is a property in Castleford (WF10 4DH). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in September 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 24.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£67,995
Growth on file: 24.9% per year over 2 years.
10 September 2004Most recent
£67,995
+51.3%over 1 yearReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

31 October 2002
£44,950
Median price across the last 3 sales in WF10 4DH: £145,000 (2024–2017).
WF10 4UY
Malt Shovel PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Glasshoughton Infant Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB