Get started4 Clarke Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Allerton Bywater, Castleford, Castleford (WF10 2GE). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £395,000 is 23.4% above the 2018 sale price.
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£320,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 Clarke Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,133
Street avg £2,103
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 155 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

20 April 2018Most recent
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF10 2GE: £320,000 (2019–2017).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
WF10 2AW
Vicars Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Allerton Bywater Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB