Get started7 Green Lane is a property in Ledston, Castleford, Castleford (WF10 2BD). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in November 1997. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 176.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Green Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£160,000
Growth on file: 176.6% per year over 2 years.
28 November 1997Most recent
£160,000
+433.3%over 1 yearReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

6 April 1996
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF10 2BD: £287,500 (2016–2014).
Lady E Hastings Cof E School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Lady Elizabeth Hastings CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB