Get started12 Bradley Avenue is a property in Castleford (WF10 1EY). It has council tax band A.
Held since February 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Bradley Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£34,950
Growth on file: -10.4% per year over 1 year.
12 February 1997Most recent
£34,950
-10.4%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bank Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

18 November 1996
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF10 1EY: £120,000 (2024–2021).
WF10 1LH
Closest school
0.7 km
Castleford Wheldon Infant School and Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB