Get started6 Holmebury Close is a property in Bushey Heath, Bushey, Bushey (WD23 1SN). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 71% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
T1-T8 CYPRESS x 8 - Reduce height by 30% (trim sides).
6 Holmebury Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£427,500
Growth on file: 71.0% per year over 1 year.
7 July 2006Most recent
£427,500
+71.0%over 11 monthsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

25 July 2005
£249,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1SN: £605,000 (2025–2021).
3 Holmebury Close Hive Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Mar 2025
2 Holmebury Close Hive Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold May 2024
5 Holmebury Close Hive Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Sept 2023
12 Holmebury Close Hive Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Mar 2021
4 Holmebury Close Hive Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Jun 2008
WD23 1FN
Hive Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hartsbourne Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.