Get started173 Sparrows Herne is a property in Bushey (WD23 1AJ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in August 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 36.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 173 Sparrows Herne has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£425,000
Growth on file: 36.9% per year over 6 years.
19 August 2004Most recent
£425,000
+515.9%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Three Crowns PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

4 November 1998
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1AJ: £125,000 (2023–1999).
Closest school
0.4 km
Bushey Heath Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB