Get startedFielding Court is a property in Camden, London, London (WC2H 9LN).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold June 2021 for £900,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Fielding Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£900,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 25 years.
29 June 2021Most recent
£900,000
+181.3%over 20 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cambridge Circus — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.7dB

16 November 2000
£320,000
+14.3%over 2 years2 November 1998
£280,000
+47.4%over 2 years31 October 1996
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WC2H 9LN: £915,000 (2023–2021).
Fielding Court Flat 12 28 Earlham Street Camden London
Sold Sept 2023
Fielding Court Flat 13 28 Earlham Street Camden London
Sold May 2023
Fielding Court Flat 5 28 Earlham Street Camden London
Sold Jun 2022
Fielding Court Flat 14 28 Earlham Street Camden London
Sold Apr 2022
Fielding Court Flat 9 28 Earlham Street Camden London
Sold Mar 2021
WC2H 9NJ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Josephs Catholic Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.