Get started15a is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (WC2H 9AT). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 468 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,730/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 44 m² it sits well below the postcode median (67 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
15a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2018
15a has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£885,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 18 years.
£810,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 18 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Giles High Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
64.0dB

4 April 2018Most recent
£810,000
+272.4%over 18 years8 October 1999
£217,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WC2H 9AT: £1,200,000 (2023–2017).
Seven Dials Court Flat 12 3 Shorts Gardens Camden London
Sold May 2023
Seven Dials Court Flat 15 3 Shorts Gardens Camden London
Sold Feb 2022
Seven Dials Court Flat 16 3 Shorts Gardens Camden London
Sold Nov 2017
Seven Dials Court Flat 1 3 Shorts Gardens Camden London
Sold Sept 2017
Seven Dials Court Flat 2 3 Shorts Gardens Camden London
Sold Jul 2017
WC2H 9NJ
Closest school
0.4 km
St Josephs Catholic Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.