Get startedTrentishoe Mansions is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (WC2H 0JE). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 48 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 13 units on EPC record in Trentishoe Mansions, where floor areas span 35–131 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,355/sq ft) was about 100.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. At 48 m² it's 29.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Trentishoe Mansions's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2024
Trentishoe Mansions has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£704,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 16 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for Trentishoe Mansions runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£14,583
Street avg £7,372
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cambridge Circus — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.1dB

17 April 2014Most recent
£700,000
+48.3%over 6 years25 February 2008
£472,000
+245.8%over 9 years24 April 1998
£136,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WC2H 0JE: £560,000 (2019–2008).
Trentishoe Mansions Flat 7 90 Charing Cross Road Camden London
Sold Mar 2019
Trentishoe Mansions Flat 18 90 Charing Cross Road Camden London
Sold Feb 2013
Trentishoe Mansions Flat 15 90 Charing Cross Road Camden London
Sold Jul 2012
Trentishoe Mansions Flat 12 90 Charing Cross Road Camden London
Sold Jul 2004
Trentishoe Mansions Flat 20 90 Charing Cross Road Camden London
Sold Apr 2003
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
WC2H 0BP
Closest school
0.4 km
Soho Parish CofE Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.