Get started23 Charmouth Close is a property in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0GA). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in September 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£119,000
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 3 years.
19 September 2005Most recent
£119,000
+58.8%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Water Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

12 April 2002
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0GA: £180,000 (2025–2022).
WA12 0EG
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's Catholic Infant Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB