Get started21 Charmouth Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0GA). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 sits 62% above the 2017 sale of £112,950. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017).
21 Charmouth Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 15 years.
£112,950
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 21 Charmouth Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,738
Street avg £1,936
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Water Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

28 April 2017Most recent
£112,950
-1.7%over 11 years30 September 2005
£114,950
+57.6%over 3 years26 April 2002
£72,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0GA: £180,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
WA12 0EP
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's Catholic Infant Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.