Get started14 Cole Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0EF). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 731 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 34.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 25.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £150,000 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Cole Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2020
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 17 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 14 Cole Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,209
Street avg £2,017
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sanderling Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£150,000
+11.1%over 2 years22 June 2018
£135,000
+29.8%over 4 years19 March 2014
£104,000
-0.9%over 9 years7 May 2004
£104,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0EF: £235,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
WA12 0EF
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Catholic Infant Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.