Get started11 Cole Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0EF). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 sits 89.4% above the 2022 sale of £126,174. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 22.3% below the postcode norm. At 92 m² it's 22.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 45 EPCs). Last sale on file: £126,174 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Cole Avenue's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.4% per year over 18 years.
£126,174
Growth on file: -0.4% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 11 Cole Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,371
Street avg £2,036
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sanderling Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

10 June 2022Most recent
£126,174
-7.9%over 18 years16 February 2004
£136,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0EF: £235,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
WA12 0EP
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Catholic Infant Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB