Get started10 Cole Avenue is a detached house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0EF). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 713 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in May 2005. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 37.8% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 26.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
10 Cole Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2020
10 Cole Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey extension to the rear.
10 Cole Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£148,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 10 Cole Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,234
Street avg £2,016
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sanderling Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

13 May 2005Most recent
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0EF: £235,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
21 years
Street avg 10 years
WA12 0BD
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Catholic Infant Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB