Get started11 Northwood Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0DE). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 40% above the 2012 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). On the market in August 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
11 Northwood Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2021
11 Northwood Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 16 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 11 Northwood Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,951
Street avg £1,863
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rosemary Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

31 August 2012Most recent
£195,000
+102.1%over 11 years1 September 2000
£96,500
+83.8%over 4 years27 March 1996
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0DE: £179,950 (2018–2010).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
WA12 0EF
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.