Get started25 Hollandgreen Place is an end-of-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 6AX). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. At 126 m² this is the 12th smallest of 54 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–1603 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to A, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Today's modelled estimate of £2,000,000 is 41.7% below the 2016 sale of £3,431,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. At 126 m² it sits well below the postcode median (202 m² across 53 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in April 2016.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
25 Hollandgreen Place valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,000,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£3,431,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 25 Hollandgreen Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£27,230
Street avg £29,235
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 242 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Design Museum — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 April 2016Most recent
£3,431,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 6AX: £5,400,000 (2025–2024).
43 Hollandgreen Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2025
10 Hollandgreen Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2025
47 Hollandgreen Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2024
37 Hollandgreen Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2024
50 Hollandgreen Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
W8 6PA
Closest school
0.2 km
St Barnabas and St Philip's CofE Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB