Get startedFlat 1 is a property in London (W8 4JD). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 11 years since the last transfer (December 2014).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£850,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 17 years.
16 December 2014Most recent
£850,000
+296.3%over 16 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
York House Place / Kensington High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

20 February 1998
£214,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 4JD: £3,750,000 (2025–2023).
Flat 2 5 Gordon Place London
Sold Apr 2025
Second And Third Floor Flat 15 Gordon Place London
Sold Nov 2024
1 Gordon Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2023
18 Gordon Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2023
Flat 5 13 Gordon Place London
Sold Dec 2021
W8 4LF
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary Abbots CofE Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.