Get startedWinchester Court is a property in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 4AD). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Winchester Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£405,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 10 years.
13 November 2006Most recent
£405,000
+63.0%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
York House Place / Kensington High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

24 August 1999
£248,500
+21.8%over 9 months23 November 1998
£204,000
+45.7%over 1 year14 February 1997
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 4AD: £785,000 (2025–2017).
Winchester Court Flat 25 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2025
Winchester Court Flat 38 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2023
Winchester Court Flat 24 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2022
Winchester Court Flat 32 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2019
Winchester Court Flat 39 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2017
W8 4LF
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary Abbots CofE Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.