Get started16 Holland House is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9YJ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (April 2023) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 55 m² this is the 10th smallest of 67 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–131 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £533,000 is 30.4% below the 2023 sale of £766,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (81 m² across 66 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £766,000 in July 2023.
16 Holland House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
16 Holland House valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£533,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£766,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 16 Holland House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£13,927
Street avg £14,503
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Charing Cross Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

17 July 2023Most recent
£766,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9YJ: £1,325,000 (2024–2023).
55 Holland House Parrs Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
17 Holland House Parrs Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
36 Holland House Parrs Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2024
2 Holland House Parrs Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
48 Holland House Parrs Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
W6 9GS
Closest school
0.3 km
Melcombe Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB