Get started21 Hamilton House is a detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 418 m² (around 4499 sq ft). At 418 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (111–418 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (82 versus a best of 87). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £5,780,000 is 22.9% below the 2020 sale of £7,500,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. At 418 m² the property is well over the postcode median (140 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold March 2020 for £7,500,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
Latest sale on 21 Hamilton House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£5,780,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£7,500,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Hamilton House outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£17,943
Street avg £17,913
Floor Area
418 m²
Street avg 139 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Charing Cross Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

31 March 2020Most recent
£7,500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9UQ: £1,800,900 (2020–2019).
4 Hamilton House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2020
20 Hamilton House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2020
2 Hamilton House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2019
8 Hamilton House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2019
12 Hamilton House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2019
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 7 years
W6 9TS
Closest school
0.3 km
Melcombe Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB