Get started26 Chancellors Road is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9RS). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 929 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £969,000 sits 70% above the 2011 sale of £570,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£613/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). On the market in November 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
26 Chancellors Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Oct 2020
26 Chancellors Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£969,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 13 years.
£570,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 26 Chancellors Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,603
Street avg £7,268
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hammersmith Bridge /North Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

3 November 2011Most recent
£570,000
+185.0%over 13 years21 August 1998
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9RS: £1,125,000 (2025–2021).
44 Chancellors Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
40a Chancellors Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2025
Chivas House 72 Chancellors Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
48 Chancellors Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
50 Chancellors Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
W6 9NX
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.