Get started14 Chancellors Road is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9RS). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £819,000 is 26% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£719/sq ft) was about 45.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £650,000 in March 2020.
14 Chancellors Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension (extending 3.5 metres beyond the rear wall of the original dwellinghouse with a maximum height of 3 metres and maximum eaves height of 3 metres).
Price for 14 Chancellors Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£819,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.6% per year over 20 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 14 Chancellors Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,738
Street avg £7,155
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hammersmith Bridge /North Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

20 March 2020Most recent
£650,000
+778.4%over 19 years10 May 2000
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9RS: £1,125,000 (2025–2021).
44 Chancellors Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
40a Chancellors Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2025
Chivas House 72 Chancellors Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
48 Chancellors Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
50 Chancellors Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
W6 9TN
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.