Get started1a is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9NP). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1024 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in January 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £902,000 sits 52.9% above the 2010 sale of £590,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
1a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Aug 2019
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Replacement of existing roof with gable-ended dormer roof extension; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition; installation of a bay window to replace the existing window and installation of a new fanlight, glass porch supported with metal ties over front door at ground floor level to the front elevation.
1a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£902,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 6 years.
£590,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 6 years.
1a is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£6,203
Street avg £6,581
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Goldhawk Road (W6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

Extension: Single storey
Replacement of existing roof with gable-ended dormer roof extension, erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition, installation of a bay window to replace the existing window and installation of a new fanlight, glass porch supported with metal tiles over front door at ground level to the front elevation
22 January 2010Most recent
£590,000
+61.6%over 5 years13 February 2004
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9NP: £1,085,000 (2022–2013).
1 Berestede Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
6 Berestede Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2021
2 Berestede Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2017
13 Berestede Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2016
5 Berestede Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2013
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
W6 9YJ
Closest school
0.4 km
St Peter's Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.