Get started26 Brunswick House is a property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9LH). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 38 m² this is the 11th smallest of 78 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–246 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 51% below the postcode norm. At 38 m² it sits well below the postcode median (74 m² across 77 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £202,014. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
26 Brunswick House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 7 years.
£202,014
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 7 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 26 Brunswick House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,316
Street avg £9,379
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hammersmith Bridge /North Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

11 July 2022Most recent
£202,014
+7.4%over 7 years22 June 2015
£188,061
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9LH: £900,000 (2025–2024).
29 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
41 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
6 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
39 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
18 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 9 years
W6 9YJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Melcombe Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.