Get started24 Brunswick House is a property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9LH). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft) and council tax band D. At 37 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (37–246 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 37 m² it sits well below the postcode median (74 m² across 77 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 42.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£472/sq ft) was about 53.1% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015.
24 Brunswick House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2025
24 Brunswick House valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£188,061
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Brunswick House is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,083
Street avg £9,382
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hammersmith Bridge /North Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

29 May 2015Most recent
£188,061
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9LH: £900,000 (2025–2024).
29 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
41 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
6 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
39 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
18 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
W6 9YJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Melcombe Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB