Get started22 Brunswick House is a two-bedroom property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9LH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012-2021 and council tax band F. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. At 74 m² this is the 40th smallest of 78 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–246 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (77 versus a best of 88). The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015).
22 Brunswick House sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
£814,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£801,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 22 Brunswick House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,824
Street avg £9,307
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hammersmith Bridge /North Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

5 June 2015Most recent
£801,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9LH: £900,000 (2025–2024).
29 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
41 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
6 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
39 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
18 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
W6 9NX
Closest school
0.3 km
Melcombe Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB