Get started14 Brunswick House is a property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9LH). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 38 m² this is the 11th smallest of 78 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–246 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 15.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£498/sq ft) was about 50.7% below the postcode norm. At 38 m² it sits well below the postcode median (74 m² across 77 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £203,755.
14 Brunswick House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2025
14 Brunswick House saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 9 years.
£203,755
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 9 years.
On years held, 14 Brunswick House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,362
Street avg £9,378
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hammersmith Bridge /North Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

20 June 2024Most recent
£203,755
+2.6%over 4 years4 November 2019
£198,508
+5.6%over 4 years29 May 2015
£188,061
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9LH: £900,000 (2025–2024).
29 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
41 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
6 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
39 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
18 Brunswick House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 9 years
W6 9YJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Melcombe Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.