Get started28 Aspen Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9JD). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 73 m² this is the 15th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 21 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£636/sq ft) was about 38.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² the property is well over the postcode median (55 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in April 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
28 Aspen Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2024
28 Aspen Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£517,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 20 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 28 Aspen Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,849
Street avg £6,250
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hammersmith Town Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.2dB

6 April 2017Most recent
£500,000
+11.1%over 1 year20 May 2015
£450,000
+44.2%over 7 years6 July 2007
£312,000
+345.7%over 10 years1 July 1997
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9JD: £299,951 (2021–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
W6 9NX
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.