Get started3 Entwistle Terrace is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9AW). It has a recorded floor area of 258 m² (around 2777 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. The latest certificate (October 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since September 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
At 258 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014).
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
3 Entwistle Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,817,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,880,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Entwistle Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,163
Street avg £11,449
Floor Area
258 m²
Street avg 258 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Goldhawk Road (W6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 October 2014Most recent
£2,880,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9AW: £765,000 (2024–2020).
22 Entwistle Terrace St Peters Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
17 Entwistle Terrace St Peters Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
33 Entwistle Terrace St Peters Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
9 Entwistle Terrace St Peters Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2020
1 Entwistle Terrace St Peters Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2015
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 11 years
W6 9HE
Closest school
0.4 km
St Peter's Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.