Get started5 Goldhurst House is a two-bedroom property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9AN). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft). There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,291,000 is 26.2% below the 2016 sale of £1,750,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. At 102 m² it sits well below the postcode median (164 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016).
5 Goldhurst House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
5 Goldhurst House valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,750,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 5 Goldhurst House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£17,157
Street avg £18,990
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 154 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Hammersmith Bridge /North Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

11 October 2016Most recent
£1,750,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9AN: £2,660,000 (2020–2017).
4 Goldhurst House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2020
21 Goldhurst House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2018
20 Goldhurst House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2017
17 Goldhurst House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2017
14 Goldhurst House Parr S Way Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2017
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
W6 9RN
Closest school
0.4 km
Melcombe Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB