Get started30 Faulkner House is a detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2017) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 54 m² this is the 24th smallest of 83 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–124 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 58.2% below the 2017 sale of £789,950, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. At 54 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 82 EPCs).
30 Faulkner House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
30 Faulkner House valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£789,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
30 Faulkner House outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£14,629
Street avg £11,662
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Charing Cross Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

22 March 2017Most recent
£789,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9AE: £940,000 (2024–2022).
83 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
43 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
19 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
20 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
63 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
W6 9BF
Closest school
0.3 km
Melcombe Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB