Get started21 Faulkner House is a one-bedroom detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 49 m² this is the 19th smallest of 83 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–124 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £552,000 is 25.3% below the 2017 sale of £738,888, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. At 49 m² it's 27.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 82 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
21 Faulkner House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
21 Faulkner House valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£552,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£738,888
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 21 Faulkner House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£15,079
Street avg £11,656
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Charing Cross Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

21 March 2017Most recent
£738,888
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9AE: £940,000 (2024–2022).
83 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
43 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
19 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
20 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
63 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
W6 9YJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Melcombe Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB