Get started12 Faulkner House is a two-bedroom detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 94 m² this is the 61st smallest of 83 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–124 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,008,000 is 13.1% below the 2022 sale of £1,160,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 82 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold June 2022 for £1,160,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Faulkner House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,008,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.0% per year over 5 years.
£1,160,000
Growth on file: -3.0% per year over 5 years.
12 Faulkner House outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,340
Street avg £11,690
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Charing Cross Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

8 June 2022Most recent
£1,160,000
-14.1%over 5 years1 June 2017
£1,350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9AE: £940,000 (2024–2022).
83 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
43 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
19 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
20 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
63 Faulkner House Tierney Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
W6 9NP
Closest school
0.3 km
Melcombe Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.