Get startedFlat 2 is a detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8QX). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft). At 50 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (50–99 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (77 versus a best of 81). The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2021–2024, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with London's 0% HPI growth. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£933/sq ft) was about 98.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £502,000 in September 2024.
Flat 2's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Erection of a 1.7 metre high glazed privacy screen at first floor level, on top of the existing two storey back addition, in connection with its use as a roof terrace; installation of bi-folding doors in the side elevation of the existing back addition at first floor level, to provide access to the proposed roof terrace.
Flat 2 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 3 years.
£502,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 3 years.
On co₂ emissions, Flat 2 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,040
Street avg £8,252
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greyhound Road Barons Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

2 September 2024Most recent
£502,000
29 June 2021
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8QX: £723,000 (2024–2022).
Flat 1 185 Fulham Palace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
209 Fulham Palace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
Flat 199 Fulham Palace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
209a Fulham Palace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2022
Flat 3 185 Fulham Palace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 12 years
W6 8NX
Closest school
0.2 km
Melcombe Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.