Get started6 Spencer Mews is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8PB). It has a recorded floor area of 24 m² (around 258 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 24 m² this is the 6th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 20–30 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since January 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 17.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 207.5% above the 2000 sale of £80,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 44.1% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
6 Spencer Mews's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.7% per year over 2 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 17.7% per year over 2 years.
On years held, 6 Spencer Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £8,038
Floor Area
24 m²
Street avg 25 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Fulham Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

10 January 2000Most recent
£80,000
+45.5%over 2 years23 September 1997
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8PB: £245,000 (2025–2023).
42 Spencer Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
3 Spencer Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
20 Spencer Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
27 Spencer Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
29 Spencer Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
W6 8DX
Closest school
0.3 km
St Augustine's RC Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.