Get startedFlat 1 is a detached house in London (W6 7RG). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 792 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£890/sq ft) was about 99.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2021 for £705,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 1's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Dec 2018
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£716,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 17 years.
£705,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 17 years.
Flat 1 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£9,579
Street avg £8,377
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blythe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

8 November 2021Most recent
£705,000
+4.4%over 5 years12 February 2016
£675,000
+137.7%over 10 years3 March 2005
£284,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7RG: £450,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
W6 7DJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Flora Gardens Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.