Get startedHaymarket House is a one-bedroom property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7DY). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft). At 49 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Haymarket House (49–198 m²). The building's EPC ratings span B to A, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £495,000 is 16.8% below the 2016 sale of £595,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. At 49 m² it's 19.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 71 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in September 2016.
Haymarket House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Haymarket House valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£595,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Haymarket House outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,143
Street avg £10,001
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 54 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hammersmith Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

15 September 2016Most recent
£595,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7DY: £1,550,000 (2025–2024).
21 Wolverton Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
Haymarket House 5 15 Wolverton Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
12 Wolverton Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
Haymarket House 18 15 Wolverton Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
19 Wolverton Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
W6 7HQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Sacred Heart High School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB