Get startedGilbert Sheldon House is a property in Westminster, London, London (W2 1BX). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in May 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£200,703
Growth on file: -1.6% per year over 9 years.
30 May 2017Most recent
£200,703
-12.7%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Street Market — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
62.3dB

18 September 2008
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1BX: £315,000 (2022–2007).
Gilbert Sheldon House Flat 14 Edgware Road Westminster London
Sold Jul 2022
Gilbert Sheldon House Flat 4 Edgware Road Westminster London
Sold May 2017
Gilbert Sheldon House Flat 21 Edgware Road Westminster London
Sold Jul 2008
Gilbert Sheldon House Flat 35 Edgware Road Westminster London
Sold Jun 2008
Gilbert Sheldon House Flat 11 Edgware Road Westminster London
Sold May 2007
W2 1RL
Closest school
0.1 km
United Colleges Group. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.