Get startedApartment 14 is a property in Westminster, London, London (W2 1BH). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 56 m² this is the 11th smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–133 m².
At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (83 m² across 46 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2016–2019, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with London's 0% HPI growth. Sold March 2019 for £900,000.
Apartment 14's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Apartment 14 valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£842,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 2 years.
£900,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 2 years.
Apartment 14 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£16,071
Street avg £15,733
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hermitage Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.1dB

4 March 2019Most recent
£900,000
+0.9%over 2 years15 December 2016
£892,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1BH: £1,400,000 (2024–2022).
Apartment 17 12 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Jul 2024
Apartment 10 12 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Mar 2024
Apartment 47 12 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Oct 2023
Apartment 41 12 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Feb 2023
Apartment 22 12 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Nov 2022
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
W2 1NT
Closest school
0.1 km
Marylebone Boys' School. 66 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.