Get startedApartment 68 is a property in Westminster, London, London (W2 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 81 m² this is the 27th smallest of 76 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–223 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £875,000 is 30% below the 2017 sale of £1,250,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. 9 years since the last transfer (June 2017).
Apartment 68's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Apartment 68 valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£875,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Apartment 68 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£15,432
Street avg £16,055
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hermitage Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.1dB

17 June 2017Most recent
£1,250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1BE: £670,000 (2024–2024).
Apartment 50 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Dec 2024
Apartment 106 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Nov 2024
Apartment 112 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Oct 2024
Apartment 72 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Jul 2024
Apartment 101 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
W2 1NT
Closest school
0.1 km
Marylebone Boys' School. 66 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.6dB