Get startedApartment 65 is a detached house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 87 m² this is the 46th smallest of 76 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–223 m².
Across 2016–2022, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with London's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £1,008,000 is 28% below the 2022 sale of £1,400,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. Sold October 2022 for £1,400,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Apartment 65's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,008,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,400,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Apartment 65 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£16,092
Street avg £16,046
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hermitage Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.1dB

13 October 2022Most recent
£1,400,000
21 December 2016
£1,400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1BE: £670,000 (2024–2024).
Apartment 50 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Dec 2024
Apartment 106 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Nov 2024
Apartment 112 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Oct 2024
Apartment 72 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Jul 2024
Apartment 101 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Jun 2024
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
W2 1NT
Closest school
0.1 km
Marylebone Boys' School. 66 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.