Get startedApartment 119 is a property in Westminster, London, London (W2 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 125 m² this is the 69th smallest of 76 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–223 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,563,000 is 36.7% below the 2020 sale of £2,470,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,836/sq ft) was about 23.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 75 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £2,470,000 in June 2020.
Apartment 119's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,563,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 3 years.
£2,470,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for Apartment 119 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£19,760
Street avg £15,997
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hermitage Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.1dB

30 June 2020Most recent
£2,470,000
+18.8%over 3 years17 February 2017
£2,079,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1BE: £670,000 (2024–2024).
Apartment 50 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Dec 2024
Apartment 106 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Nov 2024
Apartment 112 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Oct 2024
Apartment 72 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Jul 2024
Apartment 101 6 Hermitage Street Westminster London
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 8 years
W2 1NT
Closest school
0.1 km
Marylebone Boys' School. 66 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.