Get startedDahlia House is a detached house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 50 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 95 units on EPC record in Dahlia House, where floor areas span 45–194 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £457,000 is 39.1% below the 2019 sale of £750,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (85 m² across 94 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold August 2019 for £750,000.
Dahlia House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Dahlia House valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£750,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for Dahlia House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£15,000
Street avg £16,044
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hermitage Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.2dB

29 August 2019Most recent
£750,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1AW: £1,350,000 (2024–2023).
Dahlia House Apartment D 1603 North Wharf Road Westminster London
Sold Mar 2024
Dahlia House Apartment D 904 North Wharf Road Westminster London
Sold Jun 2023
Dahlia House Apartment D 907 North Wharf Road Westminster London
Sold Jun 2023
Dahlia House Apartment D 906 North Wharf Road Westminster London
Sold May 2023
Dahlia House Apartment D 1006 North Wharf Road Westminster London
Sold Mar 2023
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
W2 1QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Marylebone Boys' School. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.