Get startedDahlia House is a detached house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 82 m² this is the 38th smallest of 95 units on EPC record in Dahlia House, where floor areas span 45–194 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Last sale on file: £1,303,875 in January 2023.
Dahlia House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£1,302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,303,875
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Dahlia House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£15,901
Street avg £16,029
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hermitage Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.2dB

9 January 2023Most recent
£1,303,875
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1AW: £1,350,000 (2024–2023).
Dahlia House Apartment D 1603 North Wharf Road Westminster London
Sold Mar 2024
Dahlia House Apartment D 904 North Wharf Road Westminster London
Sold Jun 2023
Dahlia House Apartment D 907 North Wharf Road Westminster London
Sold Jun 2023
Dahlia House Apartment D 906 North Wharf Road Westminster London
Sold May 2023
Dahlia House Apartment D 1006 North Wharf Road Westminster London
Sold Mar 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
W2 1NT
Closest school
0.2 km
Marylebone Boys' School. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.