Get started4 Kendal Close is a mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9QG). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Held since April 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 sits 111.4% above the 2005 sale of £175,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Kendal Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.1% per year over 7 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 7 years.
On epc rating, 4 Kendal Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,182
Street avg £4,596
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Westmacott Drive / Allcot Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 April 2005Most recent
£175,000
+71.6%over 4 years6 October 2000
£102,000
+45.7%over 2 years7 November 1997
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9QG: £377,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Southville Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.