Get started7 Helen Avenue is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 9LA). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 921 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £464,000 sits 126.3% above the 2004 sale of £205,000. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
7 Helen Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2021
7 Helen Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension 6 metres deep, maximum height of 3.50 metres, 3 metres high to the eaves
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£464,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.5% per year over 9 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 9 years.
On years held, 7 Helen Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,395
Street avg £3,803
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Harlington Road East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Certificate of Lawfulness for retention of outbuilding for continued use as store/fitness room in rear garden to house
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 September 2004Most recent
£205,000
+46.4%over 3 years28 August 2001
£140,000
+95.1%over 5 years29 September 1995
£71,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9LA: £475,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TW14 9PX
Closest school
0.7 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.